Leadership

Board of Directors   Management Council   Committee Chairs   Sustainer Leadership Council

2019-2020 Board of Directors

President: Shauna Itri-Miller
President-Elect: Arnote Bennett
Assistant to the President: Katharine Koob
Secretary: Kelli Brown
Treasurer: Heike Doerr
Sustainer Leadership Council Chair: Joann Falciani
Chief Operating Officer: Renee Howell
Director of Development: Kira Bryers
Nominating Chair: Melissa Page Peter
Parliamentarian: Kimberley Brown

Click here to read more about the 2019-2020 Board of Directors.

2019-2020 Management Council

Chief Operating Officer: Renee Howell
President-Elect: Arnote Bennett
Chief Operating Officer-Elect: Halley Hetrick
Treasurer-Elect: Jennifer Bravo
Sustainer Leadership Council Chair-Elect: Lauren Homel
VP of Marketing & Communications: Natalie Kay
VP of Community: Stephanie Lippincott
VP of Fundraising: Jesy Brackett
VP of Membership Development: Ashley Chiaradio
Assistant to the COO: Anne McAndrews
House Chair: Nancy Ahlum
Parliamentarian: Kimberley Brown
Editor-at-Large: Lauren Zabel

Click here to read more about the 2019-2020 Management Council.

2019-2020 Committee Chairs

Marketing & Communications Council
Vice President of Marketing: Natalie Kay
Brand Marketing & PR: Jacqueline Rothera & Jessica More
Hotline: Linda Riter & Maria Mancuso
Website: Brittany Bonetti & Holly Hunt

Community Council
Vice President of Community: Stephanie Lippincott
Apple A Day Empowering You Health Fair: Meghan Mayhew (Miller) & Lauren Woehr
Apple A Day Food to Families: Brittany Peterson & Kathryn Young Galla
Apple A Day Kids in the Kitchen: Stefanie Robinson & Elisabeth Lubin Ilca
Done In A Day: Maggie DeYoung & Liz Grauer

Development Council
Director of Development: Kira Bryers

Fundraising Council
Vice President of Fundraising: Jesy Brackett
Focus Fundraising: Meghan Rockafellow(Morrell) & Diane Ketler
Sponsorship: Adrienne Taylor & Kimberley Brown
Annual Fund: Rebecca Calder & Carrie Scheitrum
Thrift Shop: Laura Lazewski & Lisa Casella Carosella
Fundraising: Jillian Grennan & Katharine Hall
LBDI: Kiara Benschop & Stephanie Vegas

Membership Development Council
Vice President of Membership Development: Ashley Chiaradio
Education & Volunteer Training: Rose Cuozzo & Kimberley Beetle
New Member Program: Megan Shaw and Vanessa Colley
Placement: Jill Krey & Lindsay Guillebeau
Social: Katharine Delach & Laurie Kotuce
Transfer Liaison: Michelle Ayoub & Dalia Omran
Diversity & Inclusion: Pam Phojanakong & Ja’Netta Kennedy

2019-2020 Sustainer Leadership Council

Officers
Sustainer Chair: Joann Falciani
Sustainer Chair-Elect: Lauren Homel
Recording Secretary: Mary Hinds
Corresponding Secretary: Anne Hopkins
Treasurer: Laura Snead

Advisors
JLP President: Shauna Itri-Miller
Hotline Chair: Jen Morgan
Nominating Chair: Nancy Scarlato
Nominating Chair-Elect: Kara Goodchild
Nominating Committee: Melanie LeBoeuf, Susan Van Allen, Rachel Reavy, Brooke Donovan
Nominating Past Chair: Susan Van Allen
Parliamentarian: Beth McCarthy

Calendar Events
Hospitality Chair: Lauralyn Jones
Hospitality Committee: Deb Talbot Snyder, Jamine Shechter, Krista Vaughan
Membership Meeting Fall: Mary Alice Michaels & Heidi Tirjan
Membership Meeting Spring: Jeannette Schlegel & Carli Younce
Neighborhood Teas: Margie Patches & Kathy Douglas
Past Presidents Tea:
Theater Trip: Emily Schwarz & Debbie Vozzo

Special Committees
Sustainer Project (DIAD): Barb Hafner & Amy Piergiovanni
Special Sustainers: Stephanie Carr
Website, E-blasts: Gaby Thorne

JLP Management Council Representatives
Marketing and Communications Council: TBD
Community Council: Marilyn Sprague
Development Council: Mary Kate Lo Conte
Finance Committee: Deborah Lee
Fundraising Council: Jodi Kerr and Joyce Shenian
Membership Council: Joyce Williams & Bobbie Cameron
House Committee: Annamarie Hellebusch

Sustainer Interest Groups
Bookmarks: Beth Ramsey
Bridge – Intermediate: Ann Vaughan and Barbara Gord
Bridge – Afternoon: Bonnie Hamm & Bonnie Minsker
Bridge – Tuesday Evening: Stephanie Carr
Bridge – Monday Evening: Marcy Bevan
Cooking Klatch: Jean Alsentzer and Lolly Isayeff
Day Trips/Culture: Susan Arnold and Susan Asplundh
Garden Club: Ann Capers
Larks: Suzanne Vander Veer
New Sustainers: Dianne Smith & Kathy Douglas
Sustainer Travel: Joan Prewitt
Team Welcome/Transfers: Sharon McNamara and Barb Hafner